Cash management

Current cash management rates

Put idle business cash to work with tiered yields plus term deposits and CDs. The yield increases automatically as your balance passes each threshold, and you can split your deposit across multiple CD terms.

  • Minimum cash deposit $100,000 · minimum CD deposit $25,000
  • Yields shown after the program fee for balances under $500,000 — larger balances earn more.
Open a cash management account

You'll be asked to sign in or create a free account first.

Tiered cash yield

  • Below $500,0002.75%
  • $500,000 – $1 million3.25%
  • $1 – $3 million3.35%
  • $3 million and up3.40%

Term deposit & CD rates

Effective September 23, 2026 · Minimum deposit $25,000

TermAvailable yield
FlexHold™ 90-day term deposit2.75%
5 month (special)Limited time3.30%
13 month (special)Limited time3.26%
6 month3.15% – 3.20%
9 month3.20% – 3.30%
12 month3.30% – 3.35%
18 month3.40% – 3.55%
24 month3.50% – 3.60%
36 month3.60% – 3.75%
48 month3.70% – 3.85%
60 month3.75% – 3.90%

Yields shown after the program fee for balances under $500,000 — larger balances earn more. A referral fee is paid to TaxOptix. Rates are subject to change without notice. Early withdrawal penalties apply.

Quick interest estimate

Illustrative only

$
Time horizon

Current rate

2.75%

Annual cash yield

Interest gained

$20,625

over 3 years · simple, before tax

Balance

$270,625

principal + interest

Add $250,000 more to reach 3.25%. Estimate assumes the rate holds and is before tax. Rates are subject to change without notice.